Artificial Intelligence Interview Questions: AI MCQs & Answers

Artificial Intelligence Interview Questions. Interview Questions and Answers in MCQs form on the topic of Artificial Intelligence.

 

Artificial Intelligence Interview Questions

 

What are the main goals of AI ?

A. To Create Expert Systems
B. To Implement Human Intelligence in Machines
C. Both A and B
D. None of the Above

View Answer

C. Both A and B

 

Artificial Intelligence is about ?

A. Playing a game on Computer
B. Making a machine Intelligent
C. Programming on Machine with your Own Intelligence
D. Putting your intelligence in Machine

View Answer

B. Making a machine Intelligent

 

Strong Artificial Intelligence is ?

A. the embodiment of human intellectual capabilities within a computer
B. a set of computer programs that produce output that would be considered to reflect intelligence if it were generated by humans
C. the study of mental faculties through the use of mental models implemented on a computer
D. all of the mentioned

View Answer

A. the embodiment of human intellectual capabilities within a computer

 

Which of the following is an application of AI ?

A. Gaming
B. Expert Systems
C. Vision Systems
D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

 

AI MCQs

 

Who is the father of Artificial Intelligence ?

A. Doug Cutting
B. John McCarthy
C. William S.
D. Rasmus Lerdorf

View Answer

B. John McCarthy

 

Which of the following areas can contribute to build an intelligent system ?

A. Philosophy
B. Biology
C. Sociology
D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

 

Which of the following is not the type of AI ?

A. Reactive machines
B. Unlimited memory
C. Theory of mind
D. Self-awareness

View Answer
\

B. Unlimited memory

 

In which university the first demonstration of AI program run ?

A. Carnegie Mellon University
B. Oxford University
C. Cambridge University
D. Stanford University

View Answer

A. Carnegie Mellon University

 

Artificial Intelligence Interview Questions

 

Which of the following is not an application of AI ?

A. Intelligent Robots
B. Handwriting Recognition
C. Speech Recognition
D. Content mining

View Answer

D. Content mining

 

In which year John McCarthy coined the term Artificial Intelligence ?

A. 1950
B. 1953
C. 1956
D. 1959

View Answer

C. 1956

 

Which rule is applied for the Simple reflex agent ?

A. Simple-action rule
B. Simple &Condition-action rule
C. Condition-action rule
D. None of the above

View Answer

C. Condition-action rule

 

A computer program with AI can not answer the generic questions it is meant to solve ?

A. TRUE
B. FALSE
C. AI is not used to answer question
D. None of the Above

View Answer

B. FALSE

 

Artificial Intelligence Interview Questions

 

A major thrust of AI is in the development of computer functions associated with human intelligence ?

A. TRUE
B. FALSE
C. AI is not associated with human intelligence
D. None of the Above

View Answer

A. TRUE

 

How many types of AI is there ?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

View Answer

C. 4

 

AI Technique is a manner to organize and use the knowledge efficiently in such a way that ?

A. It should be perceivable by the people who provide it
B. It should be easily modifiable to correct errors
C. Both A and B
D. None of the Above

View Answer

B. It should be easily modifiable to correct errors

 

Expert Ease was developed under the direction of ??

A. John McCarthy
B. Donald Michie
C. Lofti Zadeh
D. Alan Turing

View Answer

B. Donald Michie

Artificial Intelligence Interview Questions

 

Which of the following areas can not contribute to build an intelligent system ?

A. Neuron science
B. Maths
C. Computer Science
D. Geology

View Answer

D. Geology

 

The traditional way to exit and LISP system is to enter ?

A. quit
B. exit
C. bye
D. ok

View Answer

B. exit

 

When a top-level function is entered, the LISP processor do(es) ?

A. It reads the function entered
B. It evaluates the function and the function’s operands
C. It prints the results returned by the function
D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

 

A process that is repeated, evaluated, and refined is called ?

A. diagnostic
B. descriptive
C. interpretive
D. iterative

View Answer

D. iterative

 

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!