Android MCQs With Answers: Android Development MCQs

Android MCQs With Answers. Android Application Development Multiple Choice Questions And Answers

 

Android MCQs With Answers

 

How many threads are there in asyncTask in Android ??

a) Only One
b) Three
c) AsyncTask doesn’t have a thread
d) Two

View Answer

b) Three

 

What is log message in Android ??

a) Same as printf()
b) Same as Toast()
c) Same as Scanf()
d) Debug a program

View Answer

d) Debug a program

 

Android application framework accesses the libraries through ??

a) JVM
b) DVM
c) CLR
d) None of the above

View Answer

b) DVM

 

Is it possible activity without UI in Android ??

a) No
b) Yes

View Answer

b) Yes

 

Which of the following is NOT a state in the lifecycle of a service ??

a) starting
b) running
c) destroyed
d) paused

View Answer

d) paused

 

What Are The Functionalities In AsyncTask In Android ??

a) OnPreExecution()
b) OnPostExecution()
c) DoInBackground()
d) OnProgressUpdate()

View Answer

b) OnPostExecution()

 

How to get a response from an activity in Android ??

a) startActivityToResult
b) startActiivtyForResult
c) Bundle
d) None of the above

View Answer

b) startActiivtyForResult

 

How can we stop the services in android ??

a) By using system.exit() method
b) By using the finish() method
c) By using the stopSelf() and stopService() method
d) None of the above

View Answer

c) By using the stopSelf() and stopService() method

 

On which of the following developers can test the application during developing the android application ??

a) Physical Android phone
b) Third-party Emulators
c) Emulator included in Android SDK
d) All of the above

View Answer

d) All of the above

 

Which of the following is the built in database of Android ??

a) SQLite
b) Apache
c) MySQL
d) Oracle

View Answer

a) SQLite

 

Android MCQs With Answers

 

Which of the following android library provides access to the database ??

a) android.api
b) android.content
c) android.database
d) None of the above

View Answer

c) android.database

 

Which of the following tools creates certificates for signing Android applications ??

a) adb
b) logcat
c) keytool
d) certgen

View Answer

c. keytool

 

What is the 9 patch tool in Android ??

a) Device feature
b) image editable tool
c) image extension tool
d) Using with tool we can redraw images in 9 sections

View Answer

d) Using with tool we can redraw images in 9 sections

 

GCM in Android stands for ??

a) Google Message Pack
b) Google Count Messaging
c) Google Cloud Messaging
d) None of the above

View Answer

c) Google Cloud Messaging

 

How Many Levels Of Securities Are In Android ??

a) Android Level Security
b) App And Kernel Level Security
c) Java Level Security
d) None Of The Above

View Answer

b) App And Kernel Level Security

 

In which technique we can refresh the dynamic content in Android ??

a) Ajax
b) Autorefresh
c) Java
d) intent

View Answer

a) Ajax

 

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!